English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Mining of Organic Materials)
organic efficiency [correct]; recovery efficiency [à éviter]
DEF: The ratio (normally expressed as a percentage) between the actual yield of a desired product and the theoretically possible yield (based on the reconstituted feed), both actual and theoretical products having the same percentage of ash.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Combustibles et types de foyers; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
rendement organique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rapport exprimé sous forme d'un pourcentage entre le rendement réel d'un produit désiré et le rendement théoriquement possible (basé sur le brut reconstitué), les produits réels et théoriques ayant tous deux le même pourcentage en cendres.