English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
blowdown valve
DEF: Valve that can only be operated automatically, unlike the drain valves which can be operated both manually and automatically.
OBS: SALEM 824 and SALEM 818 filters.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve de purge [nom féminin]
DEF: Valve qui fonctionne de façon purement automatique, contrairement aux purgeurs qui peuvent être à commande manuelle ou automatique.
OBS: filtres SALEM 824 et SALEM 818.