English (Offences and crimes)
beating up [correct]; beatings up [correct]
CONT: We made some mistakes but there were never any beatings up or sexual maltreatment.
French (Infractions et crimes)
tabassage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Nous avons commis certaines erreurs, mais jamais il n'y a eu de tabassage ou de sévices sexuels.
OBS: tabasser: Battre, ruer de coups, passer à tabac.