English (Military Organization; Naval Forces)
maritime assets [correct, pluriel]
CONT: As was the case with respect to Operations Narwhal 2002 and Narwhal 2004, both these 2005 exercises were focused upon re-developing the ability of Canadian maritime assets to operate in the Arctic.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces navales)
ressources maritimes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Par exemple, l'OTAN a permis que ses ressources maritimes suivent le flux des migrants et en informent en temps réel la Turquie, la Grèce et l'Agence de gestion des frontières de l'UE [Union européenne], FRONTEX.