English (Mass Transit)
express bus [correct]
CONT: In its initial form ... a dual-mode bus system ... would comprise express buses using urban freeways for fast service from suburban area.
French (Transports en commun)
autobus express [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Desserte par autobus express.
Spanish (Transporte público)
autobús expreso [correct, nom masculin]