English (Centesis and Samplings; Biotechnology)
control culture [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Biotechnologie)
culture de contrôle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Centesis y muestras; Biotecnología)
cultivo de control [correct, nom masculin]