English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of persons with a disability)
disabilism [correct]
CONT: Some disabled activists even dislike the term “ableism,” preferring to use “disabilism,” which enforces the idea that this form of discrimination involves the targeting of people with obvious physical or mental disabilities.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
discrimination fondée sur une déficience [correct, nom féminin]; incapacitisme [correct, nom masculin]