English (Trade; Informatics)
appraise [correct, verbe]
DEF: Literally, "I set a price upon", or "I value", for a sale, tax levy, or other purpose.
French (Commerce; Informatique)
évaluer [correct]; apprécier [correct]; coter [correct]; calculer [correct]; chiffrer [correct]; estimer [correct]; priser [correct]
DEF: Déterminer (précisément ou approximativement) la valeur, le prix d'une chose.
Spanish (Comercio; Informática)
valorar [correct]; estimar [correct]; evaluar [correct]