English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
paginate; foliate
DEF: To number the leaves of (a book...).
OBS: A minutes of meetings register, for example.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
coter
DEF: Marquer d'une cote ([...] les pages d'un registre).