English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
quote [correct, verbe]
DEF: To name (the current price or bid-offer spread) of a commodity, stock or bond.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
coter [correct, verbe]; coter un cours [correct, verbe]
DEF: Faire connaître le cours d'une marchandise, d'un titre ou d'un autre instrument financier.