English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
jack-stall margin
CONT: The B1 has higher never-exceed speeds ... and its jack-stall margin ... is 0.2-0.3G higher than that of the standard AS. 350B, giving the pilot significantly higher manoeuvring margins.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Propulsion des aéronefs)
seuil de réversibilité [nom masculin]