English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
burden strap; tumpline; pack strap
OBS: i.e. transportation implement used by Indians.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie; Arts et culture autochtones)
sous-ventrière [nom féminin]; sangle [nom féminin]; ceinture porte-faix [nom féminin]; bretelle de portage [nom féminin]; lien de portage [nom masculin]