English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
request for consultation
OBS: the attending physician, in his request for consultation, may state his opinion and should indicate the point or points about which he wishes an opinion.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
demande de consultation
OBS: [consultation: c'est l'examen suivi de l'avis que donne le médecin à un confrère, à la demande de celui-ci. CETMQ 70 1-7]