English (Tourism; Sociology)
begpacker [correct]; beg-packer [correct]; begging backpacker [correct]
CONT: There has been a recent rise in begpackers–that's backpackers who are begging–across some of the poorest countries in the world. Their attempts to fund their trips via begging, busking and occasionally selling their holiday photos have been snapped and shared on social media by more socially aware travellers–and ... locals.
French (Tourisme; Sociologie)
routard mendiant [proposition, nom masculin]; begpacker [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
OBS: begpacker : néologisme formé à partir du verbe «to beg» (mendier) et «backpacker» (personne qui prend la route, voyage et vagabonde librement).
Spanish (Turismo; Sociología)
mochilimosnero [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Turista, generalmente occidental, que viaja por países asiáticos con su mochila y que pide limosna en ellos para seguir costeándose el viaje.
OBS: mochilimosnero: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda el término "mochilimosnero", formado por la unión de "mochilero" y "limosna", como alternativa válida en español para evitar el anglicismo "begpacker".