English (Painting (Arts); General Vocabulary)
daubing
OBS: daub: To paint coarsely or unskillfully.
French (Peinture (Arts); Vocabulaire général)
barbouillage [correct, nom masculin]; barbouillis [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action d'appliquer grossièrement une peinture [...]