English (Protection of Property; Security Devices)
locking bar [correct]
OBS: Filing cabinet, 4 drawers with locking bar.
French (Sécurité des biens; Dispositifs de sécurité)
barre de sécurité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Armoire-classeur, 4 tiroirs avec barre de sécurité.