English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
emergency bus [correct, normalisé]; standby bus [correct]; emergency bar [normalisé]
OBS: standby bus (Boeing and Lockheed).
OBS: emergency bus (bar): terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Appareillage électrique)
bus de secours [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; barre de sécurité [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Le terme «bus de secours» a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.
OBS: barre de sécurité : terme normalisé par l'ISO.