English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage)
interim protection [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine)
protection temporaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.