English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm sensor [correct]
DEF: A sensor in an intrusion detection system which detects an existing or changing condition.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
capteur d'alarme [correct, nom masculin]