English (Literature; Fine Arts (General); Hobbies (General))
chapbook [correct]
DEF: a small book or pamphlet of a kind formerly sold by chapmen containing popular tales, treatises, ballads, or nursery rhymes.
OBS: This definition describes the contents of the pamphlet whereas the French context gives external details.
French (Littérature; Beaux-arts (Généralités); Passe-temps (Généralités))
livre de colportage [correct]
CONT: Le livre de "colportage" est ordinairement une petite brochure, sur papier de médiocre qualité; lorsqu'il est illustré, c'est d'une ou de plusieurs gravures sur bois; il était vendu à bas prix.
OBS: Voir rubrique "colportage" dans GRLAA.