English (Codes (Software); Pharmacology)
bar code medication administration system [correct]; bar-code medication administration system [correct]; BCMA system [correct]; bar code drug administration system [correct]; bar-code drug administration system [correct]
CONT: The majority of medication administration errors detected by a BCMA system were judged to be benign and pose minimal safety risks; however, the numbers and severity of medication administration errors that occur despite the use of a BCMA system suggest that there are opportunities to improve these systems and how the information they generate is used.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Pharmacologie)
système d'administration des médicaments assistée par la lecture de code à barres [proposition, nom masculin]; système d'administration des médicaments assistée par la lecture de code-barres [proposition, nom masculin]; système d'administration des médicaments assistée par la lecture de code barres [proposition, nom masculin]