English (Special Education)
tactual perception
OBS: Visual perception in general depends on complex eye movements, tactual perception on movements of some part of the body... .
French (Éducation spéciale)
perception tactile
OBS: On rencontre aussi des anomalies de la perception tactile ou, surtout, visuelle (confusion "figure-fond", saisie des détails empêchant celle des ensembles).