English (Breadmaking; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
coating machine [correct]
OBS: It applies a powder (e.g., sugar) or film coating to products. A rotating-type machine.
French (Boulangerie; Outillage industriel)
enrobeuse [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: confiserie