English (Symptoms (Medicine))
depigmentation [correct]
DEF: Lack or loss of pigment, especially when applied to the skin.
CONT: Certain chemicals, particularly phenol derivatives, when applied to the skin, may cause permanent depigmentation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
dépigmentation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Disparition des pigments; absence de pigments. Dépigmentation de la peau.
PHR: Dépigmentation de la peau.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
despigmentación [correct, nom féminin]; depigmentación [nom féminin]
DEF: Pérdida de pigmentos o de la facultad de sintetizarlos.