English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Food Preservation and Canning)
blancher [correct]; blanching machine [correct]
OBS: Equipment used in blanching vegetables prior to freezing.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
blancheur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En conserverie, appareil dans lequel s'effectue le blanchiment des fruits et légumes.