English (Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
miles-to-empty fuel indicator [correct]; range indicator
CONT: This system shows the driver how many more miles the car can be driven before it runs out of gasoline.
French (Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
indicateur de distance à parcourir [proposition, nom masculin]; indicateur de distance [proposition, nom masculin]; indicateur de distance sur réserve de carburant [proposition, nom masculin]; compteur d'autonomie de carburant [proposition, nom masculin]