English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Building Ventilation)
ventilating system [correct]
OBS: Except as provided in Sentence (3), all heating, ventilating and air-conditioning systems and equipment shall be designed and installed in conformance with this Code.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Ventilation (Construction))
installation de ventilation
OBS: Sauf comme prévu au paragraphe 3), la conception et la mise en place des installations de chauffage, de ventilation et de conditionnement d'air doivent être conformes aux exigences du présent Code.