English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
faucet-fitting [correct]
CONT: ... the crankshaft..., the flywheel... and the spline piece ... are coaxially positioned by faucet-fitting at two points A and B ...
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
assemblage à emboîtement [correct, nom masculin]; assemblage par emboîtement [correct, nom masculin]; raccord à emboîtement [correct, nom masculin]; raccord par emboîtement [correct, nom masculin]