English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
string of shots [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
série de tirs [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon