English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Mineral Springs)
warm spring [correct, spécifique]
DEF: A thermal spring whose temperature is appreciably above the local mean annual atmospheric temperature, but below that of the human body ...
OBS: Term opposed to "hot spring" whose temperature is above that of the human body.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Sources d'eau minérale)
source chaude [correct, nom féminin, générique]; source d'eaux chaudes [correct, générique]
CONT: Le transfert de chaleur à travers la croûte s'effectue [...] surtout par convection grâce aux volcans, et aux venues thermales (sources chaudes, geysers, fumerolles, gîtes minéraux).