English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport; Furs and Fur Industry)
measure [verbe]; gauge [verbe]
OBS: measure: term also used in sailing
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau; Pelleteries et fourrures)
jauger
DEF: Calculer la jauge d'un navire selon des formules conventionnelles.
OBS: jauger : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Transporte por agua; Peletería)
arquear