English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems)
physical violence [correct]
CONT: Physical Violence ... In this kind of violence, the appearance (corpus) and body of the victim are harmed. ... Physical violence refers to any kind of aggressive behavior intended and purposefully leading to physical harm and injury. Its examples include: blows, battery, punching, biting, slapping, choking, blunt injuring using an object or the fist, knifing, gun shot wounds, mutilation, burying alive and homicide.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux)
violence physique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La violence physique est un acte avec pour intention ou conséquence la douleur et/ou une blessure physique. Comme dans toutes les formes de violence, l'objectif de l'auteur.e n'est pas – ou peut ne pas être – seulement de causer une souffrance physique, mais aussi de réduire la maîtrise de soi de l'autre.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Derecho de familia (common law); Problemas sociales)
violencia física [correct, nom féminin]