English (Joining Processes (Metals))
joint formation
OBS: (...) a metallurgical joining process which relies on the diffusion of the base metals (...) for the -- .
French (Assemblage des métaux)
constitution du joint
OBS: dans le brasage, la -- n'est assurée que par la seule présence du métal d'apport dont la composition peut être différente de celle du métal de base