English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
plate heater [correct]
CONT: Although a plate heater is commonly used for lower temperature pasteurization, the tubular heater is the preferred system for high temperatures.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
échangeur de chaleur à plaques [correct, nom masculin]; réchauffeur à plaques [nom masculin]