English (Citizenship and Immigration)
government frontier control [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
contrôle de frontière [correct]; contrôle de frontières [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
vigilancia de las fronteras [nom féminin]