English (Sales (Marketing); Advertising Agencies and Services; Advertising Techniques)
product mention [correct]
CONT: Retailers are also affected by the consumer press. Consumers often walk into stores clutching their latest issue of a consumer magazine with a product review or product mention.
French (Vente; Agences et services de publicité; Techniques publicitaires)
citation de produit [correct, nom féminin]; citation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans la presse écrite ou parlée, mention du nom d'un produit ou d'un service.