English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Various Metal Ores)
potash fertilizer [correct]; potassic fertilizer
CONT: "potash": any of several potassium salts ... often occurring naturally and used esp. in agriculture and industry. [For example:] potash deposits; potash fertilizers.
OBS: "potassic": of, relating to, or containing potassium.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
engrais potassique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: engrais contenant des dérivés du potassium (...) Les principaux engrais potassiques sont : la sylvinite (...); le chlorure de potassium (...); le sulfate de potassium (...).
CONT: "Potasse d'Alsace" : minerai contenant du chlorure de potassium, employé comme engrais potassique.