English (Remote Sensing; Cartography)
training set [correct]
DEF: A set of observation vectors known to belong to a specific class. The training set is used to obtain the signature of the class.
French (Télédétection; Cartographie)
ensemble d'entraînement; ensemble d'apprentissage