English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
significant interval [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The time interval between two consecutive significant instants.
OBS: significant interval: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
intervalle significatif [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Intervalle de temps compris entre deux instants significatifs successifs.
OBS: intervalle significatif : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
intervalo significativo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo que transcurre entre dos instantes significativos consecutivos.