English (Federal Administration)
federal institution [correct]; federal government institution [correct]
CONT: The role of the Privy Council is to provide federal institutions with advice and support in their planning and management of communications.
French (Administration fédérale)
institution fédérale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Bureau du Conseil privé [fournit] aux institutions fédérales des conseils et un soutien pour la planification et la gestion des communications.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.