English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
mat covering [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
revêtement de plastique [correct, nom masculin]; tapis de plastique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.