English (Emergency Management)
deployment time [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
délai d'intervention [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la protection civile.