English (Types of Trade Goods; Loads and Weights (Transport.); Transport of Goods)
heavy goods [pluriel]; ponderables [proposition, nom, pluriel]; weighty goods [proposition, pluriel]; weight goods [pluriel]; heavy bulk material; rough freight; heavy commodities [pluriel]; heavy cargoes [pluriel]
CONT: Put out all our boats and filled them with ponderables alongside.
OBS: ponderable (sb.): A substance or object having weight; plural: heavy articles.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Poids et charges (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
marchandises pondéreuses [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; pondéreux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; marchandises lourdes [nom féminin, pluriel]; chargement lourd [nom masculin]; pondéreux en vrac [nom masculin, pluriel]
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales; Peso y carga (Transporte); Transporte de mercancías)
mercadería pesada [nom féminin]; carga pesada [nom féminin]