English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
external advertising
OBS: [on-premise signs] furnish the bridge between --, that which is presented outside the marketplace, and efforts exerted internally to consummate a sale.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
P.L.V. extérieure; publicité sur le lieu de vente extérieure
OBS: on distingue deux types d'éléments: ceux visibles du dehors - il s'agit de la P.L.V. dite extérieure - et ceux disposés à l'intérieur du magasin