English (Advertising Media)
outside signs
OBS: -- are one of the most important forms of point-of- purchase (...) They are the (...) location identification pieces used to tell consumers that a retailer handles a brand or line of merchandise.
French (Supports publicitaires)
P.L.V. extérieure; publicité sur le lieu de vente extérieure
OBS: la --. Sa mission est nette: elle doit accrocher le public et transformer le passant en client.