English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
scissors [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Lifting tables and stages.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
parallélogramme [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machines à bois. Tables et plates-formes élévatrices fixes.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
paralelogramo [nom masculin]