English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Indigenous Peoples (General))
National Aboriginal Achievement Awards [correct]; NAAA [correct]
OBS: The establishment of the National Aboriginal Achievement Awards best exemplifies the efforts of the National Aboriginal Achievement Foundation to encourage and celebrate excellence in the Aboriginal community. In 1993 NAAF established the awards in conjunction with the United Nation's International Decade of the World's Indigenous peoples. The awards recognize career achievements by Aboriginal professionals in diverse occupations. Now entering their eleventh year, these awards have become a Canadian Institution.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Peuples Autochtones (Généralités))
Prix nationaux d'excellence décernés aux Autochtones [correct, nom masculin]; Prix réalisation nationaux aux autochtones [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fondation canadienne des arts autochtones.
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones nacionales (Canadá); Pueblos indígenas (Generalidades))
Premios Nacionales de Excelencia para Aborígenes [nom masculin]