English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
output regulating system [correct]
CONT: The simplicity and strength of [the] siphon-partialisation box assembly is such as to eliminate all the well-known problems presented by mechanically-controlled output regulating systems.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
régulateur de débit [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [L'] ensemble siphon-boîte de partialisation est d'une simplicité et d'une robustesse éliminant tous les problèmes bien connus posés par les régulateurs de débit à commande mécanique.