English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
remedial work [correct]
CONT: ... MATHPERT .. is designed to be useful to students across the spectrum from those needing remedial work to the very brightest students.
CONT: Students can be constantly monitored for as long as they want ... Such flexibility is particularly important for adult learners with a busy schedule, for remedial work at any level and for alternate educational structure, such as correspondence courses.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
travail de rattrapage [correct, nom masculin]; travail d'appoint [correct, nom masculin]