English (Pregnancy)
birth injury [correct]
DEF: [A term used] to denote avoidable and unavoidable mechanical and anoxic trauma incurred by the infant during labor and delivery.
OBS: These injuries may result from inappropriate or deficient medical skill or attention, or they may occur, despite skilled and competent obstetric care, independently of any acts or omissions of the parents.
French (Grossesse)
traumatisme de la naissance [correct, nom masculin]