English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
intimate relationship [correct]
CONT: One in four women have experienced physical abuse in an intimate relationship with a husband or boyfriend.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
relation intime [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: 27 pour cent des femmes ont été victimes de violence physique dans une relation intime.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sexología)
relación íntima [correct, nom féminin]