English (Planting Techniques (Farming))
precision planting [correct]
CONT: Such crops as corn and cotton are planted with special (row-crop) planters in rows to simplify cultivation. Because yield may be greatly affected by the stands being too thick or too thin, precision is important to avoid the cost of thinning or interplanting.
French (Techniques de plantation)
semis de précision [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Semis en ligne dans lequel les semences sont distribuées une à une à une profondeur et à un espacement aussi constants que possible.
Spanish (Técnicas de plantación)
siembra de precisión [nom féminin]; siembra monograno [nom féminin]