English (Work Study; Psychology)
demands [pluriel]
DEF: Requests for action or adjustment, whether cognitive or emotional, behavioural or physiological.
CONT: The absolute level of the demand would not appear to be the important factor in determining the experience of stress.
French (Étude du travail; Psychologie)
exigences [nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Pour répondre aux exigences de la tâche, l'homme met en œuvre des conduites qui constituent l'activité à analyser.