English (Animal Behaviour)
nocturnal [correct, adjectif]
DEF: active at night (opposed to diurnal).
French (Comportement animal)
nocturne [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un animal qui sort, agit, vole ou court pendant la nuit.